Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
switzerland
 
Capital
BERN
Currency
SWISS FRANC
 

Tourist Visa

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (white b/g, 35x45mm in size, WITHOUT stapler marks, matt or semi matt with full facial
  • features visible. Maximum face portion to be covered on the photo.)
  • Student Bonafide certificate or I-D Card copy
  • Hotel confirmation voucher, directly from Switzerland
  • Forex or International Credit card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement (For last 3 months only)
  • Salary Certificate
  • Overseas medical policy with repatriation clause & coverage of more than 30000 Euro
  • For Newly married couple, "Original Marriage Certificate", "duly attested" by the home department is a must, without which visa will not be issued.

Business Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (white b/g, 35x45mm in size, WITHOUT stapler marks, matt or semi matt with full facial features visible. Maximum face portion to be covered on the photo.)
  • Student Bonafide certificate or I-D Card copy
  • Hotel confirmation voucher, directly from Switzerland
  • Forex or International Credit card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement (For last 3 months only)
  • Salary Certificate
  • Overseas medical policy with repatriation clause & coverage of more than 30000 Euro
  • For Newly married couple, "Original Marriage Certificate", "duly attested" by the home department is a must, without which visa will not be issued.

Submission Timings: 0900 hrs to 1100 hrs (Drop box submission by prior appointment only)

Collection Timings:

1400 hrs to 1600hrs ( on the 4th working day )

{Will come to know the status of the case only after they have been collected. Please don't plan the trip in advance before you get the visa}

Fees :

Rs. 4200/- by demand draft on our name to "Crest Concord Tours & Travels P Ltd" payable at Mumbai. VFS Charges Rs. 607/- in cash payable by us at the time of submission.

Special Notes

  • If passenger is studying in a School/College, then the I-D card copy or any other photo proof is compulsory, failing which the consulate will not accept the case.
  • Pax residence number is compulsory and should be filled on the form along with the STD code, otherwise case will not be accepted.
 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft