Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
spain
 
Capital
MADRID
Currency
EURO
 

Tourist Visa \ Family Visa :

  • 5 Set of Forms (To be filled in BLUE INK only)
  • 5 Photos (Pls see the special note below)
  • Student Bonafide certificate or I-D Card copy
  • Hotel confirmation voucher, directly from Spain
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement
  • Salary Certificate
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy. The minimum coverage will be 30.000 euros or equivalent and should cover any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgent medical attention and / or emergency hospital treatment
  • Return confirmed ticket
  • Photocopy of the applicant’s passports, present and previous (all the pages).
  • In case applicant is going to meet a relative or a friend in Spain then an invitation made before the Spanish Police and an attested copy of the passport or the national identity card of the person receiving the applicant in case he / she is Spanish or a European Union citizen, or of the residence permit of the person inviting the applicant in case he / she happens to be Indian or a citizen of another non-EU country.

Business Visa:

  • 5 set of Forms (To be filled in BLUE INK only)
  • 5 Photos (Pls see the special note below)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement
  • Salary Certificate
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy. The minimum coverage will be 30.000 euros or equivalent and should cover any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgent medical attention and / or emergency hospital treatment
  • Return confirmed ticket
  • Photocopy of the applicant’s passports, present and previous (all the pages).
  • an ORIGINAL letter from the Spanish company or companies receiving him explaining the nature of the existing relation and the motive of the visit.
  • all the documents that the applicant may deem appropriate to attach in order to show the economic situation of the company, the ownership of the company and the business activity undertaken.

Submission Timings: 0930 hrs to 1330 hrs

Collection Timings:

0930 hrs to 1330 hrs (minimum 12 working days or more)

Fees :

Rs. 3992/- by demand draft to ";Consulate General of Spain, Mumbai" . & Rs. 510/- in cash to IVS. Rs. 200/-* courier charges (*- compulsory to be taken) for passport courier from the Embassy to our office.

Special Notes

  • Photo Specifications : The photograph for each visa applicant must be a full face photo. The photograph must have been taken within the last six months. The photograph MUST be only white background. Photos with dark, busy, or patterned backgrounds will not be accepted. 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centred in the frame.The head (measured from the top of the hair to the bottom of the chin) should measure about 3 cms
  • If the applicant is a minor, the application has to be signed by the parents, and copies of the passports of the parents will be attached. If the parents do not apply together with the minor, copies of the passports or driver’s licenses of the parents attested by a notary will be attached.
  • Long stay visas like student, work permit & family regrouping visas will "NOT" be done from Mumbai and will have to be sent to Delhi.
 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft