Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
south korea
 
Capital
SEOUL
Currency
WON
 

Tourist Visa

  • 1 Form
  • 1 Latest Photo taken within the last 3 months (white background, matt finish),
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from South Korea
  • Day to Day itinerary in detail for the entire duration of stay in Korea.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e.last 3 years personal and company's Income tax papers or TDS CERTIFICATE
  • Credit card copy, front & back.
  • Bank statement, personal and company's for last 3 months
  • Salary Slip for the last 3months

Business Visa

  • 1 Form
  • 1 Latest Photo taken within the last 3 months (white background, matt finish)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e.last 3 years personal and company's Income tax papers or TDS CERTIFICATE
  • Bank statement personal and company's in Original for last 3 months
  • Salary Certificate for the last 3months
  • Credit card copy, front & back.
  • ORIGINAL INVITATION addressed to the Consulate, to be submitted along with the case.
  • Korean Company's REGISTRATION NUMBER should be mentioned on it.(without which visa will not be issued)
  • Korean Company's registration papers (fax is ok)

Family Visa

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (white background)
  • Flight booking print out (consulate may ask for the original tickets, depending on case to case basis)
  • Hotel confirmation voucher, directly from the hotel in South Africa (letter from the Indian Tour Company is NOT acceptable)
  • Covering letter on business letterhead, explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory.
  • Latest bank statement (personal)
  • Salary Certificate for last 3 months
  • Bank statement of the person who is in South Africa
  • His residence card copy, passport copy (1st page, last page, visa first entry and last entry)
  • His employment status in S. Africa on his business letterhead
  • A letter from his employer in S. Africa mentioning his designation and the person’s name whom he is inviting.

Submission Timings: 0930 hrs to 1100 hrs

Collection Timings

0930 hrs to 1100 hrs (3 working Days)

Fees

  • Rs. 1560/- "Single Entry" if the stay is for less than 90 days payable by demand draft favoring " Consulate General of the Republic of Korea" payable at Mumbai.
  • Rs. 2600/- for 1 year validity payable by demand draft favoring " Consulate General of the Republic of Korea" payable at Mumbai.
  • Rs. 4160/- for a Multiple entry visa payable by demand draft favoring " Consulate General of the Republic of Korea" payable at Mumbai.
 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft