Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
singapore
 
Capital
SINGAPORE CITY
Currency
SINGAPORE DOLLARS
 

Tourist Visa:

  • Form 14 , fully complete and signed (can be downloaded from above)
  • Valid passport with atleast six months remaining before expiry from the date of arrival in Singapore.
  • 2 Photos (please see the note below for specification)
  • Return confirm Air tickets.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel
  • Airlines staff with open ticket need to attachthe original airlines No Objection Certificate (NOC)
    Ensure that passport has at least 2 blank pages

Business Visa:

  • Form 14 , fully complete and signed (can be downloaded from above)
  • Valid passport with atleast six months remaining before expiry from the date of arrival in Singapore.
  • 2 Photos (please see the note below for specification)
  • Return confirm Air tickets.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel
  • Ensure that passport has at least 2 blank pages
  • INVITATION FAX, to be submitted along with the case.

Submission Timings: Online

Collection Timings:

ONLINE ON THE NEXT WORKING DAY

Fees :

Please contact our office for the same.

SINGAPORE ISSUES E VISA FROM 1ST OF APR 2009. NO MORE VISA STICKERS ON THE PASSPORT.

Special Notes

  • Two Proofs of residence required in case passport is issued outside consulate jurisdiction. It has to be a recent income tax statement, electricity bill, telephone bill or a leave & licence agreement. The same proof should have the travellers name and current residential address stated on it. Please note that latest form of proof of residence is to be submitted (i.e. previous or current month)
  • In case of visa applications for children below 18 years of age, travelling without the parents, then passport copies of both the parents are required. If both the parents does'nt have passports then NOC on Rs. 100/- stamp paper specifying the name and relationship of the persons taking their child to Singapore is required. This NOC should be signed by both the parents. Also a covering letter on father's letter head is required to obtain the visa, which should be signed by both the parents.
  • For children's application where the passport photograph is out of resemblance, letter of undertaking from the parents is required, stating that the photograph on the passport and the current photo are in fact of the same child. (Current photo need to be attached onthe letter of undertaking)
  • For Couples who are "ALREADY MARRIED and either of the spouse's passport is outside the Consulate Jurisdiction, then the doucments required are as under.
    1. Wedding Invitation card in Original
    2. Marriage photographs in Original
    3. Marriage Certificate/ Marriage Affidavit in Original
  • A letter from the Society where they are staying mentioning their names and the date from when they are staying together is required.
  • For couples who are not married, but will be getting married later and either of the couples passport is not from Consulate Jurisdiction in Mumbai, that person CANNOT apply for the Singapore visa from Mumbai. Only the spouse whose passport falls under the Mumbai Jurisdiction will be able to apply for the visa from here.
  • Kindly note that incase both of the spouses passports are from the Consulate Jurisdiction, then they can apply for the visa from the Mumbai Consulate.
 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft