Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
netherland
 
Capital
AMSTERDAM
Currency
EURO
 

Tourist Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (Pls see the note below)
  • Air tickets (Return Confirmed)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy, including the medical emergency evacuation clause on it.
  • Hotel confirmation voucher, (1 directly at the Consulate),
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, name and designation of the person who is travelling, exact date of entry and exit in The Netherlands, and if he is going to any other Schengen states. (See note No. 2 at the special notes column)
  • Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement
  • Salary Certificate
  • For minors, written consent signed by both the parents as well as their signatures on the visa form and their passport copies should be included with the application.

Business Visa:

  • 1 Form,
  • 2 Photos (Pls see the note below)
  • Air tickets(Return Confirmed)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy,including the medical emergency evacuation clause on it
  • Hotel confirmation voucher, (1 directly at the Consulate),in case the invitation does'nt mention the accomodation clause.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, name and designation of the person who is travelling, exact date of entry and exit in The Netherlands, and if he is going to any other Schengen states. Also the name of the Netherlands company he is going to visit on this trip. (See note No. 2 at the special notes column)
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement
  • Salary Certificate
  • In case the applicant is the Proprietor/owner of the business, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required. This can be in the form of Income tax returns, partnership deed, establishment licence, bank statement etc.
  • Company correspondence, copy of bills and invoices,
  • INVITATION FAX directly to the consulate and 1 to be submitted along with the case. Invitation should bear the ZIP Code on it. The invitation dates should match with the dates on the ticket and mediclaim policy. Invitation should also mention

• Name of the applicant
• Dates of the intended stay
• Purpose of the visit
• Nature of costs being covered (boarding and lodging)

Transit Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (Pls see the note below)
  • Air tickets(Return Confirmed)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy,with the medical emergency evacuation clause on it
  • Hotel confirmation voucher, (1 directly at the Consulate),in case of an overnight halt.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel
  • Proof of onward visa/ landing permit.

Submission Timings: As per the time given on the appointment letter

Collection Timings:

1600 hrs to 1700 hrs (3rd day)

Fees :

Rs. 4020/- Single/ Multiple entry.+ Rs. 607/- VFS charges.

Special Notes:

DO NOT HIGHLIGHT ANY THING WITH MARKER OR FELL PEN. SUCH DOCUMENTS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED AND CASES WILL BE RETURNED BACK. .

  • 1) Photo Specification Please provide two recent photographs (not more than 6 months old) of yourself. The photographs should be in colour and: -
    A). Taken against a light background (white) so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background;
    B). Clear share quality and with the face in focus.
    C). Printed on normal photographic paper (camera print).
    D). 2" x 2" or 50mm x 50mm in size with 50% face covering the photo.
    E). Full face, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background].
    F). Please paste the Photograph on the Visa Application Form.
  • Passenger will have to Schedule an appointment for submission directly. Kindly Schedule appointments online (24x7) at http://www.vfs-nl-in.com/ .
    Please remember to put our company's full name against the "Travel Agents" Section and NOT YOUR company's name on it.
  • Please see that we get the case at our office atleast 1 day prior to submission date, along with the appointment letter.
  • Dates mentioned on the Covering letter should tally with the dates on the tickets. Case will not be accepted if the above is not as per the given criteria.
  • Even blank passports will have to apply in Drop-box. If need be, then the Consulate will call the applicant for Interview, otherwise visa might be granted in drop-box only. About the visa status, we will come to know only at the time of collection. Interview dates will be within 5 working days after the collection.
 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft