Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
japan
 
Capital
TOKYO
Currency
JAPANESE YEN
 

Tourist Visa :

  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo
  • Return confirmed Air tickets
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from Japan IN ORIGINAL. ( e-mail confirmation & a letter from an Indian Tour company is NOT at all accepted)
  • Day to day itinerary for the entire duration of stay (Most Important)
  • Forex or International Credit card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement,
  • Salary Certificate.

Business Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo
  • Return confirmed Air tickets
  • Forex or International Credit card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement,
  • Salary Certificate.
  • INVITATION IN ORIGINAL to be submitted along with the case. Profile and registration papers of the Inviting company, letter from the inviting company that pax would abide by all the rules and regulations in Japan and will return before the expiry of the visa.

Family Visit Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo
  • Return confirmed Air tickets
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel and relationship of the person staying in Japan.
  • Proof of income of the traveller if he/she is self employed or in Business i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate & latest bank statement
  • INVITATION IN ORIGINAL from Japan inviting the pax along with the below supportive documents.
  • A) Documents certifying the personal relationship between the sponsor and the passenger IN ORIGINAL
  • B) Sponsors certificate of alien registration from Japan (Compulsory) IN ORIGINAL
  • C) Sponsors Documents certifying the profession & the income, to be faxed or couried from Japan
    IN ORIGINAL

Submission Timings:1000 hrs to 1300 hrs

Collection Timings:

1000 hrs to 1300 hrs (Third day)

Fees :

Rs. 290/- (Will be Rs. 380/- from 1st Apr 09)

 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft