Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
greece
 
Capital
ATHENS
Currency
DRACHMA
 

Tourist Visa :

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, In white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy with 30000 Euro coverage (Hand Written policies are NOT accepted)
  • Air tickets copy(Return Confirmed)
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in Greece
  • Forex or International Credit Card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Students must submit bonafide certificate from School or College

Business Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, in white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy with 30000 Euro coverage (Hand Written policies are NOT accepted)
  • Air tickets copy(Return Confirmed)
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in Greece (If the Invitation does'nt say so)
  • Forex or International Credit Card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • INVITATION FAX from Greece to be submitted along with the case..

Business Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, in white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Copy of onward visa
  • Air tickets copy (Return Confirmed)

Important!
1) From year 2002, Indian nationals going to any European Union country including UK and Ireland, or Switzerland, Canada and USA are exempted from airport transit visa if they hold a confirmed return ticket. However those going to Geneva in specific will require a short stay Schengen visa.
2) As some countries have visa upon arrival the same must be mentioned in the covering letter.
3) Holders of a BUDDY PASS require an ordinary transit visa.

Ordinary Transit Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, in white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Copy of onward visa
  • Air tickets copy (Return Confirmed)
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in Greece (If Invitation does'nt say so)
  • Forex or International Credit Card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate

Submission Timings: 0800 hrs to 0900 hrs.

Collection Timings:

1730 hrs to 1830 hrs (3 working days)

Fees :

Please see the France Visa page for details.

 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft