Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
germany
 
Capital
BERLIN
Currency
EURO
 

IMP: A person who has not travelled to the Schengen states within the last 2 years has to come personally for interview at the German Consulate . There is NO Prior appointment system and it is on first come first serve basis. They accept limited applications in a day.

Tourist Visa :

  • 1 Visa application form (Computerised, to be filled online), 1 declaration form & 1 medical insurance form( attached above) to be signed by pax
  • 2 Photos (35 x 45mm in size, without stapler marks, Latest- To be taken within the last 3 months only { If the same photo is there on the previous visa it will not be accepted} passport size with 80% face portion, no digital, white B/G only)
  • Detailed day to day Itinerary with places to be visited
  • Overseas Medical Policy covering the entire duration of stay
  • Air tickets or Itinerary print out.
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from a hotel in Germany
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and also the person who is travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate(Not required for frequent traveller)
  • Latest bank statement for the last 6 months (Not required for frequent traveller)
  • Salary Certificate (last 3 months)(Not required for frequent traveller)
  • If pax going to attend any Exhibition in Germany, then the original exhibition ticket or the invitation fax by any exhibitor in Germany is required, without which visa will not be granted.

Business Visa:

  • 1 Visa application form (to be filled online only )1 declaration form & 1 medical insurance form to be signed by pax
  • 2 Photos (35 x 45mm in size, without stapler marks, Latest- To be taken within the last 3 months only { If the same photo is there on the previous visa it will not be accepted} passport size with 80% face portion, no digital, white B/G only)
  • Overseas Medical Policy covering the entire duration of stay
  • Air tickets or Itinerary print out.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and also the person who is travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate(Not required for frequent traveller)
  • Latest bank statement for last 6 months(Not required for frequent traveller)
  • Salary Certificate (last 3 months)(Not required for frequent traveller)
  • INVITATION FAX directly to the consulate and 1 to be submitted along with the case.
  • Proof of business with the inviting firm in the form of business correspondence, bills & invoices etc ( May be asked for 1st time travellers only)
  • copy of Importer Exporter License. (IEL) ( May be asked for 1st time travellers only)
  • Indian company's Chamber of Commerce recommendation letter (may be asked on case to case basis)

Submission Timings: 0800 hrs to 0830 hrs.

Collection Timings:

1330 hrs to 1430 hrs (3 working days)

Fees :

Rs. 4100/- 30days Multiple entry in the form of demand draft favoring "Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany, Mumbai" has to be payable in Mumbai and should not be older than 2 months

 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft