Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
france
 
Capital
PARIS
Currency
EURO
 

Tourist Visa :

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, In white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy with 30000 Euro coverage (Hand Written policies are NOT accepted)
  • Air tickets copy(Return Confirmed)
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France
  • Forex or International Credit Card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Students must submit bonafide certificate from School or College
  • Pax to come personally for Finger Printing process next day after the submission of the application without which visa will not be granted. (Time will be given by us on phone)

Business Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, in white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy with 30000 Euro coverage (Hand Written policies are NOT accepted)
  • Air tickets copy(Return Confirmed)
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France (If Invitation does'nt say so)
  • Forex or International Credit Card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • INVITATION FAX directly from France to be submitted along with the case..
  • Pax to come personally for Finger Printing process next day after the submission of the application without which visa will not be granted. (Time will be given by us on phone)

Airport Transit Visa :

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, in white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Copy of onward visa
  • Air tickets copy (Return Confirmed)
  • Pax to come personally for Finger Printing process next day after the submission of the application without which visa will not be granted. (Time will be given by us on phone)

Important!

1) From year 2002, Indian nationals going to any European Union country including UK and Ireland, or Switzerland, Canada and USA are exempted from airport transit visa if they hold a confirmed return ticket. However those going to Geneva in specific will require a short stay Schengen visa.
2) As some countries have visa upon arrival the same must be mentioned in the covering letter.
3) Holders of a BUDDY PASS require an ordinary transit visa.

Business Visa:

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, in white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy with 30000 Euro coverage (Hand Written policies are NOT accepted)
  • Copy of onward visa
  • Air tickets copy (Return Confirmed)
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France (If Invitation does'nt say so)
  • Forex or International Credit Card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Pax to come personally for Finger Printing process next day after the submission of the application without which visa will not be granted. (Time will be given by us on phone)

Submission Timings: 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs.

Collection Timings:

Next day directly to the pax after the finger printing process at the consulate.

Fees :

Rs. 4070-/- Multiple entry. VFS charges Rs.607/- Cash

Special Notes:

  • Submission only by prior appointment which will be taken by us as we are the authorised agent.
  • For Minors travelling without either of the parents, NOC on Rs.100/- stamp paper duly notarised by the home department & with parents signature is a must.
  • If the stay in France is for more than 30days, then the host organization has to get a clearance from the DDTEFP department of the French ministry in France without which visas will not be issued from here.
 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft