Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
brazil
 
Capital
BRASILIA
Currency
REAL
 
Tourist Visa
  • Two application forms signed by the applicant and two recent passport-size photographs (not more than 6 months old)
  • Overseas Medical Health Insurance including medical emergency evacuation for at least EURO 30,000.-.
  • Evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during the stay in the Schengen area.
  • Evidence of the applicant's status in India such as individual proof of income-tax payment, Salary Certificate (Form 16A), bank statements, record of ownership of real estate, share/deposit/investment certificates
  • Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead
  • confirmed return air tickets
  • confirmed hotel reservation covering the period of stay
  • Foreign exchange endorsement or copies of international credit cards
  • Minors require the written, signed consent of their parents as well as their signatures on the application forms along with a copy of the parents' passports to verify the signatures
  • ALL THE ABOVE MENTIONED DOCUMENTS IN TRIPLET
Business Visa
  • Three application forms signed by the applicant and three recent passport-size photographs (not more than 6 months old)
  • Evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during the stay in the Schengen area.
  • Evidence of the applicant's status in India such as individual proof of income-tax payment, Salary Certificate (Form 16A), bank statements, record of ownership of real estate, share/deposit/investment certificates
  • Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead
  • confirmed return air tickets
  • confirmed hotel reservation covering the period of stay
  • Foreign exchange endorsement or copies of international credit cards
  • Original letter of invitation from your business partner in Denmark, stating the purpose, the dates and the duration of the visit.
  • Official introduction letter from the Indian company or organisation (managerial/executive level) that you are employed by (including the address, telephone, fax, employment position, purpose of trip) and copy of the company's business license
  • Evidence of funds to cover expenses including access to foreign exchange.
  • In case of applicant being the proprietor/owner of the business, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required, e.g. by showing proof of paid income-tax, company memorandum, partnership deed, establishment license, bank statements etc.
  • In case of first visit business correspondence with the concerned Danish company is required
Family visit/ Sponsored visit Visa
  • Two application forms signed by the applicant and two recent passport-size photographs (not more than 6 months old)
  • Overseas Medical Health Insurance including medical emergency evacuation for at least EURO 30,000.-.
  • Evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during the stay in the Schengen area.
  • Evidence of the applicant's status in India such as individual proof of income-tax payment, Salary Certificate (Form 16A), bank statements, record of ownership of real estate, share/deposit/investment certificates
  • Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead
  • confirmed return air tickets
  • confirmed hotel reservation covering the period of stay
  • Foreign exchange endorsement or copies of international credit cards
  • Minors require the written, signed consent of their parents as well as their signatures on the application forms along with a copy of the parents' passports to verify the signatures
  • ALL THE ABOVE MENTIONED DOCUMENTS IN TRIPLET
  • If the visit is sponsored by a reference person in Denmark the reference must send the following supporting documents:
  • Passport copy (reference is a Danish national)
  • Residence permit copy (reference is a non Danish national)
  • Detailed sponsorship letter stating the applicant's name, address and relationship with the reference, duration of stay and the financial nature of the sponsorship(letter in original and not older than three months
Transit Visa

A transit visa enables the holder to leave the airport in case of a long wait between connecting flights or in cases where an immediate connection is not available. The following documents must be submitted with the application:

  • A valid visa for the country of destination (please attach photo copy)
  • Proof of foreign exchange
  • An onward journey ticket
  • Hotel reservation in case of an overnight stay
Airport Transit Visa

As a general rule Indian nationals must obtain a visa before travelling in transit through a Danish airport no matter whether changing of aircraft is required or not. An airport transit visa entitles the holder to enter the international transit area of the airport, but not the territory of Denmark. The passport must be endorsed with a valid visa or residence permit for the country of final destination.

However, Indian nationals holding a residence permit in an EU- or an EEA country , USA or Canada are exempt from airport transit visas, if they hold a re-entry permit to the country of residence valid for at least 3 months after expiry of the airport transit.

Furthermore, Indian nationals holding a valid visa to an EU- or an EEA country, Switzerland, USA or Canada are also exempt from airport transit visas.

Submission Timings: 01000 hrs till 1245 hrs.

Collection Timings

1000 hrs to 1245 hrs (12 working days)

Fees

Rs.4200/- in cash

Special Notes
  • Consulate accepts only 3 passports per day from 1 agent and they want a minimum of 12 working days to issue the visa.
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft