Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
belgium
 
Capital
BRUSSELS
Currency
EURO
 
Tourist Visa (Type C Visa )
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos ( Please see the note below )
  • Overseas Mediclaim Policy (Minimum cover; Euro 30000)
  • Confirmed return Air tickets
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in Belgium
  • Copy of International Credit card (front & back)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, date and port of entry and exit from Belgium and also the designation of the pax. Also the reason why pax wants Multiple entry visa, otherwise they will get only single entry
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement for last 6 months
  • Salary Certificate for last 3 months
Business Visa (Type C Visa )
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos( Please see the note below )
  • Overseas Mediclaim Policy (Minimum cover; Euro 30000)
  • Confirmed return Air tickets
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in Belgium (If the invitation does'nt cover the hotel stay clause)
  • International Credit card (Front & Back)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, date and port of entry and exit from Belgium and also the designation of the pax. Also the reason why pax wants Multiple entry visa, otherwise they will get only single entry
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T papers(personal & company) or Form No 16A
  • Latest bank statement for last 6 months (presonal & company)
  • Salary Certificate for last 3 months
  • INVITATION letter from the Belgium based company with a clear explanation of the professional activites in accordance with the purpose and duration of the journey. Invitation should also clearly mention which party is bearing the expenses related to the trip of the applicant.
Transit Visa (5 Days Stay) (Type B visa)
  • Same as in Tourist visa PLUS the visa for an onward Country of Destination.
Transit Visa (Type A visa)

This visa allows you to wait for the connecting flight inthe International area of the airport. This visa does not guarantee access to the Schengen area. This type of "A" Transit visa is not valid for any other Schengen Country.

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos( Please see the note below )
  • Confirmed return/onward Air tickets
  • Overseas Mediclaim Policy (Minimum cover; Euro 30000)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, date and port of entry and exit from Belgium and also the designation of the pax
  • Visa for an onward Country of Destination

Visiting Family & Friends

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos ( Please see the note below )
  • Overseas Mediclaim Policy (Minimum cover; Euro 30000)
  • Confirmed return Air tickets
  • Forex or copy of International Credit card (front & back) with latest statement showing credit limit
    Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, date and port of entry and exit from Belgium and also the designation of the pax. Also the reason why pax wants Multiple entry visa, otherwise they will get only single entry
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement for last 6 months
  • Salary Certificate for last 3 months
  • Invitation fax from Belgium mentioning the relationship inviting and the purpose of travel. Also mentioning the proof of accomodation either in the form of hotel voucher as per the ticket dates or mentioning the address where the pax is going to stay.
  • Proof of sponsors residence status; i.e. his passport copy in case he is a Belgium National. IF not then his passport copies along with his residence visa.
  • Proof of sponsors financial means like recent salary slips, bank statements & income tax papers & a letter from his employer in Belgium confirming his job status.
  • Formal obligation from the Municipality of Belgium

Submission Timings: 0900 hrs to 1000 hrs.

Collection Timings

1800 hrs to 1900 hrs (Next day) ( Certain cases, not necessarily blank passport but also well travelled passports, are referred to Belgium for approval. Such cases might take more than 1 month to be processed. There are no said guidelines as to which cases are sent for approval. It depends upon the visa officer who checks the case and the Vice Consul)

Fees

Rs. 4200/- Payable by draft in the name of   "Consulate General of Belgium, Account 1080273 at ABN Amro bank" PLUS Rs. 607/- VFS charges to be paid in cash at the time of submission.

Special Notes

Please provide two recent photographs (not more than 6 months old) of yourself. The photographs should be in colour and: -

  • Taken against a light background (white) so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background;
  • Clear share quality and with the face in focus.
  • Printed on normal photographic paper (camera print).
  • 45mm x 45mm in size with 80% face covering the photo.
  • Full face, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background].
  • Please paste the Photograph on the Visa Application Form.
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft