Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
austria
 
Capital
VIENNA
Currency
EURO
 
Tourist Visa
  • One Application form
  • Two Recent passport size (35x40mm, face should be 80% of the photo area, white b/g only)
  • Return confirmed air tickets
  • Proof of accommodation i.e. hotel reservation directly from a hotel in Austria.
  • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 EURO (IN ORIGINAL)
  • Covering letter in details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation, A no objection letter from your company stating your leave.
  • Proof of Sufficient funds means for your stay (recent (3 month) bank statement with the telephone number of the bank clearly visible.
    Note: Credit cards and cash are not accepted as proof of financial means.
    Note: Credit card statements may be submitted as additional supporting documentation.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Salary Certificate (last 3 months)
  • Incase of a minor traveling alone a no objection letter from both the parents attested by a notary. Incase of a minor traveling with one of the parent, a no objection letter from the other spouse attested by a notary is to be provided.
Business Visa
  • One Application form
  • Two Recent passport size (35x40mm, face should be 80% of the photo area, white b/g only)
  • Return confirmed air tickets
  • Proof of accommodation i.e. hotel reservation directly from a hotel in Austria.
  • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 EURO (IN ORIGINAL)
  • Covering letter in details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation, A no objection letter from your company stating your leave.
  • Proof of Sufficient funds means for your stay (recent 3 month) bank statement with the telephone number of the bank clearly visible.
    Note: Credit cards and cash are not accepted as proof of financial means.
    Note: Credit card statements may be submitted as additional supporting documentation.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Salary Certificate (last 3 months)
  • Original invitation letter from the company in Austria (Verpflichtungserklärung); Guarantee of Host Company may be provided. Please indicate both the number of entries and time periods required.
  • Copy of Official Registry of companies in Austria ("Auszug aus Firmenregister")
Transit Visa
  • One Application form
  • Two Recent passport size (35x40mm, face should be 80% of the photo area, white b/g only)
  • Return confirmed air tickets
  • Proof of accommodation i.e. hotel reservation directly from a hotel in Austria.
  • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 EURO (IN ORIGINAL)
  • Covering letter in details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation, A no objection letter from your company stating your leave.
  • Proof of Sufficient funds means for your stay (recent (3 month) bank statement with the telephone number of the bank clearly visible.
    Note: Credit cards and cash are not accepted as proof of financial means.
    Note: Credit card statements may be submitted as additional supporting documentation.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Salary Certificate (last 3 months)
  • Incase of a minor traveling alone a no objection letter from both the parents attested by a notary. Incase of a minor traveling with one of the parent, a no objection letter from the other spouse attested by a notary is to be provided.
  • A valid visa for the country of final destination.
Family Visa
  • One Application form
  • Two Recent passport size (35x40mm, face should be 80% of the photo area, white b/g only)
  • Return confirmed air tickets
  • Proof of accommodation i.e. hotel reservation directly from a hotel in Austria.
  • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 EURO (IN ORIGINAL)
  • Covering letter in details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation, A no objection letter from your company stating your leave.
  • Proof of Sufficient funds means for your stay (recent (3 month) bank statement with the telephone number of the bank clearly visible.
    Note: Credit cards and cash are not accepted as proof of financial means.
    Note: Credit card statements may be submitted as additional supporting documentation.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Salary Certificate (last 3 months)
  • Incase of a minor traveling alone a no objection letter from both the parents attested by a notary. Incase of a minor traveling with one of the parent, a no objection letter from the other spouse attested by a notary is to be provided.
  • If being invited by a relative with residence in Austria.

Submission Timings: 0800 hrs to 1000 hrs.

Collection Timings: 1800 to 1900. (Min. 10 working days)

Fees :

Rs. 4010/- , VFS charges Rs. 607/- , courier from the Embassy in Delhi to our office Rs. 200/- per applicant ( Courier facility is necessarily to be taken for all the cases)

Special Notes:
  • Letter of Guarantee (Verpflichtungserklärung) in original, legalized by a notary public/district court
    For info: a letter of guarantee is a form letter, the text and guarantees are defined
    by the law. The form is available at courts or the notary
  • Proof of income Last 3 months salary slips. If self employed letter from chartered accountant or most recent Income tax return).
  • Passport copy of the invitee (if the invitee is not an European citizen than a copy of valid residence permit is required).
  • Copy of the Registration of residence in Austria
  • Rental Contract
  • Proof of Ownership (Grundbuchauszug).
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft