Home About Us Enquiry Contact Us
 
Domastic Holiday International Holidays Weekend Holidays Season Package
Diwali Offers : Amazing Thailand | Unseen Thailand | Singapore Malaysia with Cruise | Singapore Malaysia Thailand | Dubai Diwali Dhamaka | Dubai Special Holidays | Goa Diwali Special
AUSTRALIA
 
Capital
CANBERRA
Currency
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARS
 
 
Tourist Visa :
  • Passport valid at least 6 month
  • 1 visa form (48r)
  • 1 Visa form (956)
  • 1 visa form ( 54).
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm(Matt Finish)
  • Air Booking
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Income Tax returns last three years(Last 3 Years)
  • Bank statements last six months(Last 6 Months)
  • Salary Certificate, copies of fixed deposits and investments etc
  • Hotel confirmation
  • If Honeymoon purpose- Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs
  • Students must provide confirmation from their school/college of their exact vacation date
  • Pax above 70 years require medical by consulate panel doctor as well as overseas medical policy
If self employed Company bank statements(Last 6 months) and Tax returns also(Last 3 Years)
If Working Letter from employer stating No Objection, Salary slip last three months
If Visiting Relatives Invitation letter from Australia, invitee passport and visa copy, Certificate of registration if permanent residence, banks statements, Tax returns
 
Business Visa:
  • Passport valid at least 6 month
  • 1 visa form (48r)
  • 1 Visa form (956)
  • 1 visa form ( 54)
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm(Matt Finish)
  • Air Booking
  • Income Tax returns last three years(Last 3 Years)
  • Bank statements last six months(Last 6 Months)
  • Salary Certificate, copies of fixed deposits and investments etc.
  • Invitation letter from Australia
  • Pax above 70 years require medical by consulate panel doctor as well as overseas medical policy
 
If self employed Company bank statements(Last 6 months) and Tax returns also(Last 3 Years)
If Working Letter from employer stating No Objection, Salary slip last three months
 
Transit Visa: (less than 8 hours)
  • 1 Form (876) & 1 form 956
  • 2 Photos (35 x 45 mm, white background, matt finish, no digital photo)
  • Travel Itinerary and confirmed onward booking
  • A valid visa for the onward destination
 
Fees :
 
Rs. 6500/- payable by Demand Draft in the name of "Australian High Commission" payable at New Delhi plus .
 
Special Notes:
  • Please do not send any original documents for the application unless the Embassy ask for it.
  • Documents in languages other than English must be accompanied by certified English translation
  • Australian consulate has made it mandatory the overseas medical insurance policy for the entire period of stay for passengers' aged 70years and above. Apart from this, they will also have to undergo a medical test from the consulate appointment panel of doctors. Total time taken for such cases is 10-15 days minimum and 4 extra photos. It may take some more time also, depending upon the case.
  • For people who are not 70 years old, but who want to stay in Australia for more than 3 months or for person going to see anybody who will be admitted in a hospital (like mother going to stay with the pregnant daughter) such passengers requires medical which will be done by the panel doctor from the Consulate. But in such cases, overseas medical Insurance is not required. Time taken for the visa is 10-15 days minimum.
  • If a minor (under 18years) is traveling with only 1 parent, then the NOC from the other parent, duly Notarized by the Home Department is mandatory. The proof of signature (passport copy etc.) of the parent not traveling is also required.
 
All Copyrights © 2013.Pooja Travel World
Website Maintain by: #1 Outsourcing Web Designing & Outsourcing Web Promotion Company :: #1 Vinayak InfoSoft